Other U.S. Events 2000 Schedule - GolfWeek.com Other U.S. Events 2000 Schedule
1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011

Hooters Tour: Florida R-School

Jan. 4-7

Richard Coughlan

TearDrop: Kick-Off Classic

Jan. 5-7

Scott Parel

TearDrop Black Bear Classic

Jan. 12-14

George McNeil

TearDrop: Mt. Dora Classic

Jan. 19-21

Michael Capone

TearDrop: Errol Estates Classic

Jan. 26-28

Rob Bradley

TearDrop: El Diablo Classic

Feb. 2-4

Jim Sullivan

Golfweek Pro Team Championship

Feb. 3-3

Bob Ford-Brett Upper

TearDrop: Diamond Players Classic

Feb. 9-11

Joe Bush

CPT: Toyota/Dan Marino Celebrity Invitational

Feb. 19-20

Rick Rhoden

Zero PGS: Tucson Ariz.

Feb. 23-25

Mike Walton

TearDrop: Stonecrest Classic

Feb. 23-25

Adam Decker

TearDrop: Golden Hills Classic

Feb. 28-1

Chris Patton

Hooters Tour: Ocala, Fl

Mar. 2-5

Chad Campbell

Hooters Tour: North Augusta, S.C.

Mar. 6-12

Mark Northey

TearDrop: Twisted Oaks Classic

Mar. 8-10

Kyle Blackman

Futures: Pacific Bell Classic

Mar. 10-12

Melinda Daniels-Price

Hooters Tour: Taylors, S.C

Mar. 13-19

Mike Tschetter

Ladies Challenge Tour: Carmel Mountain Ranch

Mar. 14-16

Nicole Gardner

Futures Tour: San Diego Classic

Mar. 15-17

Christy Erb

TearDrop: Florida Series Championship

Mar. 15-18

Rick Heath

Futures Tour: Hunter Ranch

Mar. 21-23

Michelle Ellis

Hooters Tour: Matthews, N.C.

Mar. 27-2

Chad Campbell

TearDrop: Florence Classic

Mar. 29-31

Javier Sanchez

Hooters Tour: Dawsonville, Ga

Apr. 3-9

Chad Campbell

TearDrop: Wilmington Classic

Apr. 5-7

Kyle Blackman

SBC/Futures Tour: Southwestern BellFutures Classic

Apr. 7-9

Karen Pearce

Hooters Tour: Columbia, S.C.

Apr. 10-16

Chad Campbell

TearDrop: New Bern Classic

Apr. 12-14

Tim Petrovic

SBC/Futures Tour: American General Futures Classic

Apr. 14-16

Angela Buzminski

CPT: Children's Medical Center Classic

Apr. 15-16

Ivan Lendl

TearDrop: Raleigh Classic

Apr. 19-21

Matt Sharkey

Hooters Tour: Goldstrike Casino Classic

Apr. 24-30

Scott Hebert

TearDrop: Charlotte Classic

Apr. 26-28

Cancelled

Hooters Tour: Middle Tennessee Classic

May. 1-7

Chad Campbell

CPT:Stan Humphries Celebrity Classic

May. 4-7

Rick Rhoden

SBC/Futures: Hewlett-Packard Futures Classic

May. 4-6

Jenn Brody

Hooters Tour: Knoxville, Tenn.

May. 8-14

Mark Wilson

TearDrop: Richmond Classic

May. 10-12

Stephen Woodard

SBC/Futures:Carolina National Futures Classic

May. 11-13

Siew Ai Lim

U.S. Open Local: Midland, Texas

May. 12-12

Rob Rashell, Ralph Ellis

U.S. Open Local: Saukville, Wis.

May. 12-12

Dave Spengler

U.S. Open Local: Vero Beach, Fla.

May. 12-12

Michael Sicolo

U.S. Open Local: Warrenton, Ore.

May. 12-12

Rick Wild

U.S. Open Local: Little Rock, Ark.

May. 15-15

Wes McNulty, Craig Lile

U.S. Open Local: Somis, Calif.

May. 15-15

Steve Holmes

U.S. Open Local: Old Lyme, Conn.

May. 15-15

Robert Labritz

U.S. Open Local: Heathrow, Fla.

May. 15-15

Grant Waite

U.S. Open Local: Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

May. 15-15

Paul Tesori III; John Engler

U.S. Open Local: Stuart, Fla.

May. 15-15

David O'Kelly

U.S. Open Local: Tampa, Fla.

May. 15-15

Tim Petrovic

U.S. Open Local: Honolulu

May. 15-15

Mike Fern

U.S. Open Local: Springfield, Ill.

May. 15-15

John Guyton; Jason Owen

U.S. Open Local: Baltimore

May. 15-15

Shane Bertsch

U.S. Open Local: Minneapolis

May. 15-15

Scott Gates; Scott Spence

U.S. Open Local: Kansas City, Mo.

May. 15-15

Kory Bowman

U.S. Open Local: Genoa, Nev.

May. 15-15

Steve Hummel

U.S. Open Local: Columbus, Ohio

May. 15-15

S. Gangluff; K. Tanigawa

U.S. Open Local: Toledo, Ohio

May. 15-15

Brian Unk

U.S. Open Local: Oklahoma City

May. 15-15

Bo Van Pelt

U.S. Open Local: Memphis, Tenn.

May. 15-15

W. Short Jr.; P. Dewitt

U.S. Open Local: Austin, Texas

May. 15-15

Joe Ogilvie

U.S. Open Local: Provo, Utah

May. 15-15

Borich; Johnson; White

U.S. Open Local: Muskegon, Mich.

May. 15-15

Eric Jorgensen

U.S. Open Local: Newburgh, Ind.

May. 15-15

Lee Williamson

U.S. Open Local: Bardstown, Ky.

May. 15-15

Pat Stephens, Jack O'Keefe

U.S. Open Local: Lompoc, Calif.

May. 16-16

Lee; D'Ambra; Murray; Griffin

U.S. Open Local: Citrus Springs, Fla.

May. 16-16

Mark Dunn

U.S. Open Local: Baton Rouge, La.

May. 16-16

Brian Kinchen

U.S. Open Local: Morristown, N.J.

May. 16-16

a-Thomas Lee; a-Allan Small

U.S. Open Local: Albuquerque

May. 16-16

Micah Rudosky; D.J. Brigman

U.S. Open Local: Albany, N.Y.

May. 16-16

Craig Matthew

U.S. Open Local: New Rochelle, N.Y.

May. 16-16

Sonny Skinner

U.S. Open Local: Watch Hill, R.I.

May. 16-16

P.H. Horgan III

U.S. Open Local: Pawley's Island, S.C.

May. 16-16

K. Blanks; S. Parel; J. Roof

U.S. Open Local: Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

May. 17-17

Michael Anderson

U.S. Open Local: Anaconda, Mont.

May. 17-17

Jim Bob Coleman

TearDrop: Virginia Beach Classic

May. 17-19

Brenden Pappas

U.S. Open local: Palm Harbor, Fla.

May. 17-17

Cliff Kresge

U.S. Open local: Ft. Myers, Fla.

May. 17-17

Baxter;King;McNeill;Armstrong

U.S. Open local: Aliso Viejo, Calif.

May. 17-17

a-Phillip Luong

U.S. Open local: Des Moines, Iowa

May. 17-17

Conser; Elliott; Proehl

U.S. Open local: Wichita, Kan.

May. 18-18

Jeff Mixon

U.S. Open local: Cucamonga, Calif.

May. 18-18

Christopher Anderson

U.S. Open local: Philadelphia, Pa.

May. 18-18

Dave McNabb

U.S. Open local: Oceanside, N.Y.

May. 18-18

Hartmann; Alexander

U.S. Open local: Niceville, Fla.

May. 18-18

M. Fritz Johnson

U.S. Open local: Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

May. 18-18

Patrick Sheehan

U.S. Open Local: Cary, N.C.

May. 18-18

Paul Simson

U.S. Open Local: Birmingham, Ala.

May. 18-18

Jeff Amershadian

U.S. Open local: Lewisburg, Pa.

May. 18-18

Michael Molino; Brian Kelly

U.S. Open Local: Boynton Beach, Fla.

May. 19-19

Bruce Zabriski

U.S. Open Local: Naples, Fla.

May. 19-19

Matt Mocniak

U.S. Open Local: Midway, Pa.

May. 19-19

Four tied for first

U.S. Open Local: Knoxville, Tenn.

May. 19-19

James Hickey Jr.; Jake Reeves

U.S. Open Local: Beatrice, Neb.

May. 19-19

Robert Konsdorf

U.S. Open Local: Newcastle, Wash.

May. 19-19

Bill Porter

SBC/Futures Tour: Connecticut Futures Golf Classic

May. 20-21

Christel Tomori

CPT: Duke Children's Classic

May. 20-21

Rick Rhoden

U.S. Open Local: Wheaton, Ill.

May. 22-22

Nathan Brown, Zach Johnson

U.S. Open Local: Philadelphia

May. 22-22

Joe Daley

U.S. Open Local: Cornelius, N.C.

May. 22-22

J. Curl; G. Parker; E. Johnson

U.S. Open Local: Las Vegas, Nev.

May. 22-22

Christopher Berry

U.S. Open Local: Rochester, N.Y.

May. 22-22

Kyle Piurkoski

U.S. Open Local: Syracuse, N.Y.

May. 22-22

Josh Cupp; Eric Manning

U.S. Open Local: Cincinnati, Ohio

May. 22-22

Seven tied for first

U.S. Open Local: Cleveland, Ohio

May. 22-22

Emery; Parker; Wackerly

U.S. Open Local: Pinhurst, N.C.

May. 22-22

Charles Warren

U.S. Open local: Riverton, Wyo.

May. 22-22

Michael Urbatchka

U.S. Open local: Tempe, Ariz.

May. 22-22

K. Blackman; T. Kalinowski

U.S. Open Local: Santa Cruz, Calif.

May. 22-22

Mac O'Grady; Todd Fischer

U.S. Open Local: Riverside, Calif.

May. 22-22

D. Hornig, D. Luce, N. Morash

U.S. Open Local: Sacramento, Calif.

May. 22-22

Karnow, Flannery, Padilla

U.S. Open Local: Sonoma, Calif.

May. 22-22

Andy Miller

U.S. Open Local: Denver, Colo.

May. 22-22

Three tied for first

U.S. Open Local: Brooksville, Fla.

May. 22-22

David Kirkpatrick

U.S. Open Local: Orlando, Fla.

May. 22-22

Rodney Butcher; Jaime Acevedo

U.S. Open Local: Atlanta, Ga.

May. 22-22

Javier Sanchez

U.S. Open Local: Nampa, Idaho

May. 22-22

Michael Hamblin

U.S. Open Local: Schaumburg, Ill.

May. 22-22

David Dyer

U.S. Open Local: South Bend, Ind.

May. 22-22

Chad Jones

U.S. Open Local: Boston

May. 22-22

Andy Morse

U.S. Open Local: Springfield, Mass.

May. 22-22

Rob Corcoran

U.S. Open Local: Urbana, Md.

May. 22-22

William Lanier

U.S. Open Local: Dearborn, Mich.

May. 22-22

Jason Buha

U.S. Open Local: Phoenix

May. 22-22

Rusty Kennedy, Scott Watkins

U.S. Open Local: Marysville, Calif.

May. 22-22

Ryan King

U.S. Open Local: Menio Park, Calif.

May. 22-22

Joel Kribel

U.S. Open Local: Merced, Calif.

May. 22-22

Mikkel Reese

U.S. Open Local: Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

May. 22-22

Jeff Hart

U.S. Open Local: City of Industry, Calif.

May. 22-22

David Oh

U.S. Open Local: Pueblo, Colo.

May. 22-22

Scott Petersen

U.S. Open Local: Chambersburg, Pa.

May. 22-22

Smith, Lesher

U.S. Open Local:El Paso, Texas

May. 22-22

Rick Todd

U.S. Open Local: Houston, Texas

May. 22-22

Michael Connell

U.S. Open Local: Lewisville, Texas

May. 22-22

Keoke Cotner, Chad Campbell

U.S. Open Local: San Antonio, Texas

May. 22-22

Aaron Bengoechea

U.S. Open Local: Huntington, W.Va.

May. 22-22

Tim Conley

U.S. Open Local: Henderson, Nev.

May. 22-22

Manuel Merizalde

U.S. Open Local: Griffin, Ga.

May. 22-22

Wes Latimer

U.S. Open Local: Altoona, Pa.

May. 23-23

Ryuji Imada

U.S. Open Local: St Louis, Mo.

May. 23-23

Robert Sedorcek

SBC/Fututres Tour: MedHealth Wellness Centers

May. 25-27

Jan Kleiman

CPT: Toyota Celebrity Team Challenge

Jun. 1-4

SBC/Futures: JWA/Michelob Light Classic

Jun. 2-4

Nicole Jeray

U.S. Open Sectional: Cincinnati

Jun. 5-5

Robert Damron/Zoran Zorkic

U.S. Open Sectional: Daly City, Calif.

Jun. 5-5

Chris Tidland

U.S. Open Sectional: Denver

Jun. 5-5

Mike Borich/Ken Krieger

U.S. Open Sectional: Lake Forest, Ill.

Jun. 5-6

Kyle Blackman

U.S. Open Sectional: Rockville, Md.

Jun. 5-6

David Berganio Jr.

U.S. Open Sectional: West Palm Beach, Fla.

Jun. 5-5

Mike Malizia

Hooters Tour: Decatur, Ala.

Jun. 5-11

Robert Russell

U.S. Open Sectional: Cornelius, Ore.

Jun. 6-6

Taggart Ridings

U.S. Open Sectional: Butler, Pa.

Jun. 6-6

J.L. Lewis/Rick Stimmel

U.S. Open Sectional: Roswell, Ga.

Jun. 6-6

Javier Sanchez

U.S. Open Sectional: Houston

Jun. 6-6

Andrew Sanders

U.S. Open Sectional:St. Louis

Jun. 6-6

Mario Tiziani

Golden Bear Tour: Jack Jolly Classic

Jun. 6-8

Adam Decker

CPT: Mellon Mario Lemieux Celebrity Invitational

Jun. 8-11

Dan Quinn

SBC/Futures: Greater Lima Futures Open

Jun. 9-11

Pam Kometani

Hooters Tour: St. Louis, Mo.

Jun. 12-18

cancelled

Golden Bear Tour: Waterford Crystal Classic

Jun. 13-15

Brannon Sawyer

TearDrop: Winston-Salem Classic

Jun. 14-16

Brenden Pappas

Futures: Aurora Health Care Futures Classic

Jun. 16-18

Jenn Brody

Hooters Tour: Kendallville Classic

Jun. 19-26

Chad Campbell

Golden Bear Tour: Canon U.S.A. Classic

Jun. 20-22

Tom Carter

NFL Cadillac Golf Classic

Jun. 21-24

Craig Hentrich

TearDrop: Wake Forest Classic

Jun. 21-23

Mark Slawter

PGA Club Professional Championship

Jun. 22-25

Tim Thelen

SBC/Futures: Innerform Golf Challenge

Jun. 23-25

Michelle Ellis

Golden Bear Tour: Nicklaus Apparel Classic

Jun. 27-29

Tom Carter

TearDrop Tour: Durham Classic

Jun. 28-30

George Carroll

CPT: The Dodge Shootout/Big League Challenge

Jun. 28-1

Rick Rhoden

Hooters Tour: Hooters Classic

Jul. 3-9

Tyler Williamson

CPT: American Century Celebrity Golf Championship

Jul. 6-9

Al Del Greco

SBC/Futures: Capital Region Futures Classic

Jul. 7-9

Dodie Mazzuca

Golden Bear: PGA/National Classic

Jul. 13-15

Brendon Wilson

CPT: John Elway Celebrity Classic

Jul. 13-16

Shane Rawley

Hooters Tour: Raeford, N.C.

Jul. 13-16

Mark Slawter

SBC/Futures Tour: Hewlett-Packard Classic

Jul. 14-16

Tamie Durdin

Hooters Tour: Wilmington, N.C.

Jul. 17-23

Chad Campbell

Golden Bear Tour: Martin Downs/Hammock Creek

Jul. 18-22

Anthony Ballestero

Montgomery Sports: Golfweek Invitational

Jul. 18-20

Richard Terga

TearDrop: Houston Classic

Jul. 19-21

Cancelled

SBC/Futures: Green Mountain National

Jul. 20-22

Heather Zakhar

Hooters Tour: Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Jul. 24-30

Jamie Rogers

TearDrop: Kingwood Classic

Jul. 26-28

Cancelled

Illinois Women?s Open

Jul. 27-29

Emily Gilley

SBC/Futures Tour: Fleet Loretto Classic

Jul. 28-30

Michelle Ellis

TearDrop: Lone Star Classic

Aug. 2-4

Cancelled

CPT: CPT Qualifying Tournament

Aug. 3-6

Shane Rawley

SBC/Futures Tour: York Newspaper Company Futures C

Aug. 4-6

Heather Zakhar

Hooters Tour: Perdido Key, Fla.

Aug. 7-13

Chad Campbell

CPT: Central Baptist Hospital Charity Classic

Aug. 10-13

Rick Rhoden

SBC/Futures: Betty Puskar Futures Golf Classic

Aug. 11-13

Heather Zakhar

Hooters Tour: Casino Magic Classic

Aug. 14-20

Jack O'Keefe

CPT: Atlantic City Celebrity Kids' Classic

Aug. 17-20

Rick Rhoden

Hooters Tour: Boomtown Casino Classic

Aug. 21-27

Tyler Williamson

Hooters Tour: San Antonio, Texas

Aug. 28-3

Scott Hebert

Golden Bear: PGA North/PGA South

Aug. 29-31

Mike McNerney

Hooters Tour: Greenville, Ala.

Sep. 11-17

Cancelled

TearDrop: St. James Classic

Sep. 13-15

(New event)

TearDrop: Carolina Classic

Sep. 20-22

(New event)

Hooters Tour: Macon, Ga.

Sep. 21-24

Kevin Muncrief

CPT: Delta Airlines MUSC Children's Classic

Sep. 21-24

Rick Rhoden

PGA Cup Matches

Sep. 22-24

USA

Hooters Tour: Atlanta, Ga.

Sep. 25-1

Eric Meichtry

TearDrop: Myrtle Beach Classic

Sep. 27-29

(New event)

Oldsmoblie Scramble

Sep. 27-1

Golden Bear Tour Championship

Sep. 28-1

Reid Edstrom

Northern PGA Club Professional

Oct. 4-7

Denny Hepler

SBC/Futures Tour Championship

Oct. 5-8

Angela Stanford

Eastern PGA Club Professional

Oct. 6-8

Jeff Lankford

PGA Senior Club Professional

Oct. 12-15

Ed Sabo

Southern PGA Club Professional

Oct. 18-21

Sammy Rachels

Western PGA Club Professional

Oct. 19-22

Jeff Freeman

World Long Drive Championships

Oct. 20-22

Viktor Johansson

PGA Assistant Professional

Oct. 26-29

Alan Schulte

Senior Northern California Open Championship

Nov. 7-8

Glen Stubblefield

Northern California Open Championship

Nov. 7-9

Shawn Kelly

SBC/Futures Tour Q-School

Nov. 14-17

Joo Yeon Kim

Pebble Beach Invitational

Nov. 16-19

Kevin Sutherland

Straight Down Fall Classic

Nov. 18-19

Larry Mize/Jim Lehman

Hall of Fame Challenge

Nov. 20-22

Beth Daniel-Johnny Miller

PGA Grand Slam of Golf

Nov. 21-22

Tiger Woods

Skins Game

Nov. 25-26

Colin Montgomerie

NGA Tour: Ranking School (Atlanta)

Nov. 28-1

Paul Wackerly/Ned Michaels

Williams World Challenge

Nov. 30-3

Davis Love III

NGA Tour: Ranking School (Calif.)

Dec. 5-8

John Ray Leary

TearDrop: Pro/Pro Championship

Dec. 6-8

(Garrigus/Blackman)

CPT: Dodge Celebrity Invitational

Dec. 7-10

Dan Quinn

Office Depot Father-Son Challenge

Dec. 9-10

Raymond and Robert Floyd

Father-Son Challenge

Dec. 9-10

Raymond-Robert Floyd

NGA Tour: Florida Ranking School

Dec. 12-15

Elliot Gealy

TearDrop: Tour Championship

Dec. 13-16

(Stephen Sear)

Hyundai Team Matches

Dec. 16-17